Elementary Staff Directory

Other Directories

North Brookfield District  |  North Brookfield Jr/Sr High School


Main Office

Name

Title

Sarah Priestley

Principal

Dresden Renaud

Main Office Secretary

Guidance

Name

Title

Diane Outhuse

Adjustment Counselor

Preschool — Grade 6

Name

Title

Classroom

Eileen Kirwin

Preschool Teacher

25
Nicole SutkaPreschool Teacher24
Linda AhearnKindergarten TeacherK-A 
Renee BuzzellKindergarten TeacherK-B
Michael ShelburneGrade 1 Teacher6
Trish TarentinoGrade 1 Teacher5
Christine ServantGrade 2 Teacher7
Cindy SullivanGrade 2 Teacher8
Andrea ColletteGrade 3 Teacher11
Andrea MaherGrade 3 Teacher10
Gina-Marie MazerolleGrade 4 Teacher15
Sherry PetersonGrade 4 Teacher14
Shannon MayGrade 5 Teacher19
Melanie McGarryGrade 5 Teacher18
Stephen O'NeilGrade 6 Teacher20
Cassandra LaCoyGrade 6 Teacher21
Hillary WaughSpecial Education Teacher

2

Monique DubucSpecial Education Teacher16
Dorothy HillSpecial Education Teacher16
Gabrielle PepinSpecial Education Teacher9

Para-Professionals

  
Kimberly FrechetteParaprofessional
Mary GershmanParaprofessional
Elizabeth GoreyParaprofessional
Amanda HartABA - Paraprofessional
Leanne KadyParaprofessional
Rachel LackovicParaprofessional
Erin LopatoParaprofessional
Mandy MagierowskiParaprofessional
David MaherParaprofessional
Rowena MinerParaprofessional
Alison PerryParaprofessional
Kara Schlesinger

Paraprofessional

Kathryn SmithParaprofessional
Dawn Van WicklerParaprofessional
Karen VarneyParaprofessional

Student Services

Name

Title

Kerry DonovanSLPA
Meaghan McCluskeySLPA
Gail MillerOccupational Therapist

Jamie Nason

Speech Pathologist

Diane OuthuseSchool Adjustment Counselor

Eve DiPietro

BCBA

Kelly MorelloBehavior Intervention Specialist

Art, Music, PE, Reading & STEM

Name

Title

Department
 Art TeacherArt
Stacy SimonsonMusic TeacherMusic
Daniel ReardonP.E. TeacherPhysical Education
Robin PrattReading SpecialistReading
Becky SimpsonTitle I TutorSpecialists
Stephanie MartinSTEM TeacherSTEM

Nurse

Name

Title

Carol Zappulla

School Nurse

Food & Facility Services

Name

Title

Department

Robin Brown

Cafeteria Worker

Food Services

Patricia Duggan

Cafeteria Worker

Food Services

Diana Ryan

Cafeteria Worker

Food Services
Robert BowlinCustodianFacilities
David CutrumbesHead CustodianFacilities
Stephen LalondeCustodianFacilities